डीमैटिस क्रिकेट · होम
"Four Catches? Which Four?" — Glenn Phillips's Question and a Cold Review of an Unofficial Statistic
Agha Returns, Rizwan Doesn't: Three Stories Hidden Inside Pakistan's 14-Name Squad
Tilak Varma's 26-Catch World Record: The Milestone Is Real, the Denominator Is Missing
Asia Cup 'Rising Stars' schedule released: Bangladesh A's path looks kind, but the real story is 22 November in Qatar
French Open Final: For Sindhu the Question Isn't Style, It's Rally Length
CKTG 2026 Day 3: The Paper Trail Behind Gen.G and DK's Playoff Tickets, and the LEC's Empty Day
21-10, 20-22, 21-16: Sindhu's Win Was Not an Outclassing, It Was a Survival Entry in the Ledger
Three Weights, Thirty Percent Off, and a Claim Nobody Audited
Test Hundreds From No.9 Or Below: The Quiz Asked Who; The Ledger Asked What Counts
Paolo Banchero's High-Ankle Sprain: Whose Number Is 'Four to Six Weeks' — the Team's or the Protocol's?
Test Hundreds From No.9 Or Below: The Quiz Asked Who; The Ledger Asked What Counts2026-10-26 03:08
Three Matches, Five Teams, Zero Numbers: The Real Signal Inside a Cricket Promo Trailer2026-10-26 02:02
Four Years Later, a Return, Then a Groin Injury: Nortje's Absence Puts South Africa's Development Philosophy to the Test2026-10-26 01:17
Eight Dimensions, Zero Information Points: The Cricket Report That Blocked Itself2026-10-26 00:52
Konstas's 149: A Flat WACA Deck, a 0-3 Opposition, and the Rush to a Test Recall2026-10-25 23:53
Perry's 4/9 and Victoria's 138-Run Win: Tasmania's Collapse Had Begun Before the Rain2026-10-25 22:37
Nortje's Groin Injury: Auditing South Africa's Fast-Bowling Workload Beneath the Win2026-10-25 22:20
Dew, the 8 PM Start and 69 Off 31: The Ledger Behind India's 2-0 Lead in New Zealand2026-10-25 21:31
Nortje's Ledger: 21 Balls, One Wicket, and an Injury the Release Calls 'Mild2026-10-25 21:30
From No.9 Down: Test Cricket's Least-Remembered Century2026-10-25 20:41
When the Report Had No Match: A Note on the Empty Pitch of Cricket Analysis2026-10-25 18:10
Nortje Out, Enforcer Slot Empty: How South Africa's Attack Shape Changes in the Series Decider2026-10-25 12:27
Test Hundreds From No.9 Or Below: Not A Record, A Workload File2026-10-25 06:24
The Empty Field: Cricket's Archive, the Missing Record and an Honest Silence2026-10-25 04:14
The Blank Scorecard: When a Cricket Data Pipeline Returns Zero2026-10-25 02:02
The Last 33 Balls in Christchurch: Naman Dhir's 42* and the Real Question Behind India's Highest T20I Chase2026-10-25 00:35
When the Data Is Missing: A Forensic Look at the Empty Schema in the Cricket Analytics Pipeline2026-10-24 22:51
A Day Before the Clasico, Gavi's Fatigue Disclosure Is the Bigger Story Than His Praise for Mourinho
The 84th Minute in Samsun: Amed SK Reach the Summit, and Two Saves That Told the Whole Story of a Defeat
A 2.00m Punch That Went Backwards: Chelsea's Error Is a Set-Piece Structure Report, Not a Comedy
Allegri's Three-Man Bet: Who Carries the Balance in Napoli's Midfield?
Garnacho's 31 Minutes: Aston Villa's Freeze-Out Is Not a Football Decision, It Is a £43m Clause at Work
An Instagram Post From 24 October and a Birthday That Doesn't Add Up: A Documentary Audit of Indonesia's Naturalisation Leak
Toluca's Third Kit: From Cosmovitral to Nou Camp, With a Compliance File in Between
An Empty Analysis, a Full Void: The Real Crisis in Indian Football Coverage
An Empty Analysis, a Full Void: The Real Crisis in Indian Football Coverage
The 84th Minute in Samsun: Amed SK Reach the Summit, and Two Saves That Told the Whole Story of a Defeat
A 2.00m Punch That Went Backwards: Chelsea's Error Is a Set-Piece Structure Report, Not a Comedy
A Day Before the Clasico, Gavi's Fatigue Disclosure Is the Bigger Story Than His Praise for Mourinho
Allegri's Three-Man Bet: Who Carries the Balance in Napoli's Midfield?
CKTG 2026 Day 3: The Paper Trail Behind Gen.G and DK's Playoff Tickets, and the LEC's Empty Day
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players — and a Chess Headline the Body Never Confirms
Eight of Nine Paragraphs Are About Looks: The Receipts Missing From the Thảo Trang 'Where Is She Now' Story
Mel's Reflect Is Gone and the Receipt Never Arrived: Auditing Riot's Patch 26.22
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Empty Payload, Full Notebook: When a Basketball Analysis Pipeline Sent a Blank That Reads Like 'No Risk'
The Empty Payload of the Transfer Window: Why Columns Get Written When There Is No Story
Paolo Banchero's High-Ankle Sprain: Whose Number Is 'Four to Six Weeks' — the Team's or the Protocol's?
Flagg's Shoulder and a 121-105 Win: The Headline That Got the Hierarchy Backwards
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Ledger Outweighs the Highlight Reel
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Win Shootout Thriller as Pakistan Let Title Slip
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Penalty Shootout After 2-2 Draw to Clinch Title
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia lifted the trophy, but Pakistan's defeat was booked in the 49th minute
Kabaddi Auction: The Noise of Reputation and the Signal of the Raid Clock
India vs Uganda, Match 9: The Defensive Question Hidden Behind 46-26 and 45-29
Kabaddi's Phantom Season: The Falling Dubki Count and the League That Never Launched
India vs Uganda, Match 9: The 46-26 Win That Wasn't as Clean as It Looked
The Scale's Verdict: 100 Grams, a Two-Kilo Allowance and Wrestling's Real Contest
Eight Medals, Seven Names, One Triangle: The Column Nobody Counted in Indian Wrestling
Six Quotas, One Medal: The Column in India's Paris Wrestling Ledger the Medal Table Never Shows
The Hundred-Gram Scale: How One Paris Morning Wrote Indian Wrestling's Most Expensive Lesson
The 2028 Ledger: What the Scoreboard Won't Show on India's Road to LA2026-10-25 23:02
Six Boxers, Three Medals of Legacy: The Boxing Ledger from Paris to Los Angeles2026-10-25 22:42
Morning at the Patiala Camp: Where Indian Boxing's Real Selection Calendar Is Written2026-10-25 21:30
Quota Arithmetic: The Door Indian Boxing Never Opened2026-10-25 19:54
The Empty Hall and the Full Register: Where Indian Boxing's Real Federation Actually Sits2026-10-25 19:40
The Kilogram Market: Selection Sheets, Weight Lists and Payroll Slips in Indian Boxing2026-10-25 19:15
Paris Weight-In Sheet, Five Quotas, Zero Medals: India Boxing's Real Ledger2026-10-25 14:42
Paris Zero and Indian Boxing’s Real Ledger: The Payroll2026-10-25 13:58
The Release Letter: India's Real Boxing Federation Is the Pipeline2026-10-24 23:37
Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Market Is the Disappearing Weight Class2026-10-24 18:42
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The 2028 Ledger: What the Scoreboard Won't Show on India's Road to LATwo files sat open on the overnight desk, and neither one would close. The...
The Release Letter: India's Real Boxing Federation Is the PipelineIn the first week of August 2026, from a workroom in Melbourne, I watched...
Six Boxers, Three Medals of Legacy: The Boxing Ledger from Paris to Los AngelesAt Roland-Garros, the red clay of Philippe-Chatrier was covered and a ring wa...
Morning at the Patiala Camp: Where Indian Boxing's Real Selection Calendar Is WrittenLights come on at 5:40 a.m. at the SAI NIS campus in Patiala. I have been...
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
32:32.40 — Sindh's First Gold, and the Results Sheet That Arrived Without Lap Splits
Peres Jepchirchir's EPO suspension: the vial sealed before Sydney, and the fault line in marathon's testing economy
An Empty Field Is Not a Clean Record: Why Athletics Must Stop Reading Missing Data as Evidence
Jepchirchir's Suspension: EPO's Short Window, Big Question — Is Sydney Victory Now Just a Timesheet?
Ruti Aga: Six Years, a Forged Prescription, and the Drug Class Almost Every Report Got Wrong
Peres Jepchirchir's EPO suspension: the vial sealed before Sydney, and the fault line in marathon's testing economy
Ruti Aga: Six Years, a Forged Prescription, and the Drug Class Almost Every Report Got Wrong
32:32.40 — Sindh's First Gold, and the Results Sheet That Arrived Without Lap Splits
An Empty Field Is Not a Clean Record: Why Athletics Must Stop Reading Missing Data as Evidence
Jepchirchir's Suspension: EPO's Short Window, Big Question — Is Sydney Victory Now Just a Timesheet?
Sydney's Medal, Kenya's Sample: In the Jepchirchir Case, the Paperwork Spoke Before the Race Did
A Three-Minute Gap in Sydney, a Sample Bottle Filled in Kenya
A Sample in Kenya, a Title in Sydney: The EPO File on Jepchirchir and What the Paperwork Shows
Jepchirchir's EPO Charge: The Three-Minute Sydney Win, the Sample Sealed in Kenya, and the Sport's Quietest Courtroom
One Cell Did Not Reconcile in the Quảng Trị Scoresheet: Thùy Linh's Ninth Title and Vietnam's Empty Women's Singles Pipeline2026-10-25 22:42
French Open 2026: Sindhu Beats Hina Akechi, But a 73-Minute Scoreline Disagrees With the Word 'Outclassed'2026-10-25 18:40
21-11, 21-8: Thuy Linh's Ninth Title and a Scoreline That Was Never a Comeback2026-10-25 23:30
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Win, a 20-22 Game, and the 0-10 Structure Against An Se Young2026-10-25 18:35
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Survival Act Sets Up an An Se Young Final and a 0-10 Exam2026-10-25 15:15
French Open 2026: 73 Minutes, Three Games and One Word Called 'Outclassed' — What the Scoreboard Says Before Sindhu's Final2026-10-25 17:27
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Win Was Survival, Not 'Outclassing' — the Scorecard Is the Only Witness Before the An Se Young Final2026-10-26 03:00
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 21-10 Was Not 'Outclassing' — 73 Minutes, a 20-22 Game and the 0-10 Math Against An Se Young2026-10-25 16:57
21-10, 20-22, 21-16: Sindhu's Win Was Not an Outclassing, It Was a Survival Entry in the Ledger2026-10-26 03:15
French Open 2026: The 73-minute truth behind Sindhu's 'outclassing' — a 0-10 history awaits vs An Se Young2026-10-26 00:46
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, but the 17-16 Game Is the Row That Matters2026-10-25 16:25
French Open Final: For Sindhu the Question Isn't Style, It's Rally Length2026-10-26 22:37
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, but the An Se Young Ledger Still Reads 0-102026-10-25 22:32
French Open 2026: After a 73-Minute Survival Sindhu Reaches the Final, Where a 0-10 Record and An Se Young Await2026-10-25 16:03
Thùy Linh's Ninth Title and the Empty Queue Behind Her2026-10-26 01:12
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
French Open Final: For Sindhu the Question Isn't Style, It's Rally Length
21-10, 20-22, 21-16: Sindhu's Win Was Not an Outclassing, It Was a Survival Entry in the Ledger
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Win Was Survival, Not 'Outclassing' — the Scorecard Is the Only Witness Before the An Se Young Final
Thùy Linh's Ninth Title and the Empty Queue Behind Her
Formula 1· List
-
1
Audi's Viral Prank Is Noise; the Power-Unit Allocation Breach Is the Story2026-10-25 20:17
-
2
Russell's Ten Millimetres: COTA's Bumps, the Wooden Plank, and the Rule That Traps Every Team2026-10-25 19:47
-
3
Austin's Grid Is a Document, Not a Result: Three Penalties, One Provisional Stamp, and the First Real Ledger Entry of 20262026-10-26 00:21
-
4
Nine Boxes, All Empty: In F1's Transfer Window, the Source Is the Story2026-10-25 11:24
-
5
The Empty Cell in F1's Data Chain: When N/A Gets Read as 'No Risk'2026-10-25 09:15
-
6
The Austin Penalty Sheet: Lindblad's Sixth ICE and the Arithmetic of Trust2026-10-25 05:11
Three Weights, Thirty Percent Off, and a Claim Nobody Audited
The Blank Column: Inside Golf's Uneven Data Economy
The 2026 Signature Inside LIV's Bankruptcy Filing: Cameron Young, Eligibility, and a Mispriced Loyalty
No. 99 and a Closed Door: Who Actually Pays for LIV's Return to the DP World Tour?
Hye-Jin Choi's 66: Two Rounds on One Card, and the Decision at the 17th
Tyrrell Hatton Leaving LIV Is Not a Player Decline Story — It Is a League Valuation Problem
Three Hundred People, and the Rest of the Story: The Real Debate in Indian Golf
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408




